About | Buy | Forum | Industry Watch | Learning Curve | Products | Search | Twitter | Xnews
Home » ACP » Footprints

Footprints

Lean and mean.

Disk footprints are a good indication of engineering quality. Following are the footprints for the applications of the ACP.

Application Package (KB) x86_64 Binary
ACL12736944
ArchInfo8614000
ACP Services7819056
ACP Service Browser20127192
ACP Service Manager6617984
ACP Service Manager Pro10244992
BBC7018696
Bundle8613816
CatInfo9027200
CharX7813624
Chex9018256
Classes9422544
Clearff6113672
Clipothèque14343692
CLIX15649432
CRLF6613568
FileInfo9022912
Forker7019080
Fortune24213624
GD10218968
GDE8623432
Hawkeye8231688
Lightman13947200
Luffarschack5718592
MC10221840
MD7418952
NSURL828952
Othello9430928
Outbox16039204
PlistEdit8213760
PlistTool8213936
Pwgen7413832
Rixcomp7023136
Rixedit9422832
Rixicons9417672
Rixmode7818608
Rixstamp8623064
Rixtime7014144
Rorschach2515032
Royale13913896
Runner6613808
RxDefaults9022608
S37813360
Spike16444940
SPX7428464
SPX Nighttime8218536
Swap6114040
TIFFCompress6114160
TMI9435608
Tracker15249496
TwitterTool16029976
UCS8617920
Undercover9828016
Xattr8627536
Xattrib6118096
Xbase10227336
Xfile13154024
Xfind10218824
Xframe10638344
Xscan11533056
Xsed7414040
Xshelf8223120
Xstamp9023456
Xstrings8623168
XX9422848
Zippit8218216

ACP command line tools are not included in this list. All applications are x86_64 save for Classes, Clipothèque, CLIX, Hawkeye, and Outbox which for the time being remain 32-bit. The complete ACP with 100+ applications and command line tools, with hundreds of documentation files and scripts, is only 2.9 MB to download and 6.2 MB on disk expanded.

About | Buy | Forum | Industry Watch | Learning Curve | Products | Search | Twitter | Xnews
Copyright © Rixstep. All rights reserved.